University of Abuja postgraduate school fees 2020/2021 form/ courses and Admission requirements

University of Abuja postgraduate school fees 2020/2021 form/ courses and Admission requirements

In this article you shall find out all information that has to do with the university of Abuja post graduate school,you shall find out when the post graduate form shall be out and the cost of this form. Are you interested in finding out how much the university of Abuja school fees per session is?

Uniabuja school fees and acceptance fee

One of the most prestigious university in Nigeria as at today is the university of Abuja, the university comes with class. If you want to Meet people or students with class then you talk about UNIABUJA. the university being located in the Federal capital territory attracts students from all over Nigeria.

University of Abuja Postgraduate Form 2019/2020

Want to study a programme in university postgraduate school? You are highly invited into this noble institution.

University of Abuja Postgraduate requirements 2019/2020

  • Get at least 5 credits in your O level results, this should be very relevant to your course.Want to apply for M.A., M.Ed., M. Eng., MVPH, MVPM and M.Sc. degrees? It’s important you get a Bachelor’s degree first, this BSc must be either second class lower or higher.

  • Want to apply for M.A., M.Ed., M. Eng., MVPH, MVPM and M.Sc. degrees? It’s important you get a Bachelor’s degree first, this BSc must be either second class lower or higher.

  • Applying for Ph.D. Please get at least 60% (4 points) in the Master’s Degree while postgraduate Diploma applications please get a university degree (minimum grade of third class or) or HND (lower credit)

  • MBBS, BDS is required for MPH Community Medicine while health related degree is required for MPH Sexual and Reproductive Health.

  • PhD, candidates write 500 words research proposal, please don’t exceed that.

How to Apply for UNIABUJA Postgraduate Admission 2019/2020

  1. The university of Abuja postgraduate website is @ www.unibuja.com

  2. To start your application process click on Postgraduate School and fill the form with your right information.

Note: the application form is just 20,500 naira only. Payment are done via the university of Abuja portal through the a third party known as REMITA.

The University of Abuja Postgraduate School Fees Schedule 2020/2021 Academic Session.

SNPOST-GRADUATE PROGRAMMESTUITIONOTHER CHARGESTOTAL SCHOOL FEES
NAIRANAIRANAIRA
1MASTERS IN ARTS/EDUCATION/MANAGEMENT SCIENCES /SOCIAL SCIENCES75,00039,000114,000
2MASTERS IN SCIENCE60,00039,50099,500
3Ph.D ARTS90,00039,500129,500
4Ph.D SCIENCE/EDUCATION/MANAGEMENT SCIENCES/SOCIAL SCIENCES90,00039,500129,500
5Ph.D NATURAL SCIENCE80,00039,500119,500
6LL.M125,00039,500164,500
7MASTERS IN PHILOSOPHY140,00039,500179,500
8Ph.D LAW150,00039,500189,500
9PDGE40,00039,00079,000
10PGDA/BA/PS/EPP & OTHER PGDs85,00039,000124,000
11MBA EXECUTIVE250,00039,500289,500
12MBA FULL-TIME150,00039,500189,500
13MPA/MIRD/MEPP/MFE150,00039,500189,500

UNIABUJA postgraduate courses 2019/2020


Things to know about UNIABUJA 2019/2020


  • The university of Abuja was established to encourage advanced learning in all field of study.
  • The institution is a university for all, so there is no form of discrimination based on your sex, color or political affiliation.
      1. The university of Abuja also s provide and promote scholarships to deserving students.
      2. Apart from scholarships the university of Abuja also promote academic research, if you want to conduct research in any field the university is open to you
      3. The university of Abuja also have school of post graduate studies, academic programmes of distance learning.
      4. If you are worker that cannot enroll for full time programmes there are programmes that you can enroll for that best suit your needs with out interference with your work schedule.

    70 thoughts on “University of Abuja postgraduate school fees 2020/2021 form/ courses and Admission requirements”

    1. Good day, please I tried opening the post graduate portal to register but its not showing anything as in its a blank page. Don’t understand why. And is the form still on sales because am interested and want to apply.
      Secondly, about the school fees, is it for all the semesters or each semester? Urgent reply pls. Thanks

      Reply
    2. Pls has the school completed sales of post graduate form/Admission for 2018/2019 session and when will the school commence the sales of form for 2019/2020 session.

      Reply
      • Good morning.. Please have they started selling the forms. I need to make purchase. I want to know if they replied you, or you’ve gotten yours already.
        Thanks

        Reply
    3. pls is post graduate form is still on sale,notify me ,am interesting ,also I read microbiology,can d school offer me medical laboratory science or some thing related to public health science. thanks pls need I need feed back urgent.

      Reply
      • Good morning sir… Please I just want to confirm whether the PGD form is still on sell .. or when likely will they start selling the form this year.. Thanks..

        Reply
    4. Good morning, please they is a mistake in my name and i was told to write application for correction of name which i did, still appear the same way, i need your help please. I paid my school fee this morning and seen the same mistake. PGD in Public Administration, this is the correct name ATAWALI OJONE AUGUSTINA and they are given me ATAWAU. Thanks.

      Reply
    5. If anyone knows info about the pg program,that is if it’s still on sale,should please call me on this number 08164766828,please.

      Reply
    6. pls I want to know if the form for M.sc in accounting and finance in still on sale and when it will close for the session.Thank you.

      Reply
    7. Good morning, please I have HND in Elect Elect , can I apply for Master’s directly with our doing PGD, since I have upper credit. Please reply me is urgent thanks.

      Reply
    8. Please, I need some information. Do the University of Abuja accept PGD certificates from other universities as part of requirement for her Masters programme?

      Reply
    9. Please some one with upper credit in business administration and management, can the person apply for MA in business administration and management. All I can see is lower credit in HND and third class in bsc. Kindly advice

      Reply
    10. Please does Abuja University have master’s programs for Personal management or human management?and if yes,my second question is:I did my bsc Sociology programe in a private schools located in Akwa ibom.is the any where I can do my masters that is outside Sociology course?

      Reply
    11. I wish to know the general requirements for postgraduate diploma in Environmental Planning and Protection?
      For a graduated from Federal Auchi Polytechnic, Edo State. Year 2017, with Lower credit.

      Course duration?
      The screening/entrance exam for date?
      The possible date of resumption, month to be precise?
      The academic calendar for the duration of the course ?

      I will as well appreciate if I can connect direct with a contact number to make communication more easy, Please note that I am a Nigeria who live abroad so I wish to know precise date to enable me reschedule my activities and job before I can apply to access all functions.

      Reply
    12. Good afternoon . My name is Inyang and I want to apply for a post graduate program in Law, please when will the application and registration process begin in 2020 ?.And will there be written or oral exam qualifying one for admission?

      Reply
    13. Good day please i want to know if the form for postgraduate is still on. also i want to know if somebody with p7 in English language can apply for Msc in Agronomy with second class upper division. pls your advice help a lot thanks.

      Reply
    14. WANT TO KNOW WHEN THE ADMISSION WILL BE OUT FOR 2019/2020 APPLICANT, WHEN WILL THE SESSION COMMENCE, IS THE UNIABUJA FORM STILL ON SALE, IS THERE ANY WRITTEN OR ORAL EXAM THAT WILL BE CONDUCTED.

      Reply
    15. Good day, I bought the masters form last year and I have sent my transcript. I want to know when the admission will start and classes also. Thank you.

      Reply

    Leave a Comment

    error: Content is protected !!